State: ANDHRA PRADESH
  Priority Blackspots
Total Priority Blackspots 8569
No. Attended 0
No. Cleared & Good 0
  Normal Blackspots
Total Normal Blackspots 9443
No. Attended 0
No. Cleared & Good 0
State :ANDHRA PRADESH
District :
ULB :
S.No District Name Total PriorityAttendedAttended %Cleared & GoodCleared & Good %
1 SRIKAKULAM 52400.0 %00.0 %
2 VIZIANAGARAM 25700.0 %00.0 %
3 VISAKHAPATNAM 76700.0 %00.0 %
4 EAST GODAVARI 67000.0 %00.0 %
5 WEST GODAVARI 77000.0 %00.0 %
6 KRISHNA 142000.0 %00.0 %
7 GUNTUR 85200.0 %00.0 %
8 PRAKASAM 29500.0 %00.0 %
9 SPR NELLORE 27000.0 %00.0 %
10 CHITTOOR 53400.0 %00.0 %
11 YSR KADAPA 58300.0 %00.0 %
12 ANANTAPUR 97300.0 %00.0 %
13 KURNOOL 65400.0 %00.0 %
-- Total 856900%00%
S.NoCategory NameTotal PriorityTotal AttendedTotal Attended %No.of Cleaned & GoodCleaned & Good %
1Public Toilets19400.0%00.0%
2Silt by the side of Dividers8800.0%00.0%
3Open defecation Sites15600.0%00.0%
4Desiltination Of Drains127700.0%00.0%
5Removal Of Debris584100.0%00.0%
6School Toilets52600.0%00.0%
7Stagnation of Water20500.0%00.0%
8Community Toilets28200.0%00.0%
-- Total856900%00%
State :ANDHRA PRADESH
District :
ULB :All ULB'S
S.NoNameTotal BlackspotsConverted To GreenspotsConverted Greenspots %Rank
1Repalle7171100 %1
2Cheemakurthy3232100 %2
3Punganur9191100 %3
4Kandukur100100100 %4
5Tiruvuru696899 %5
6Chilakaluripet11711497 %6
7Pithapuram494796 %7
8Nandyal26125096 %8
9Chirala17016195 %9
10Gollaprolu434195 %10
11Guntur60657895 %11
12Kavali14513593 %12
13Jammalamadugu444193 %13
14Tanuku14713793 %14
15Puttur867992 %15
16Madanapalle15314092 %16
17Addanki867891 %17
18Mangalagiri1009191 %18
19Ongole24722691 %19
20Tenali13612390 %20
21Gudurknl625690 %21
22Chittoor11310290 %22
23Markapur686190 %23
24Gudivada27724890 %24
25Kurnool47141889 %25
26Tadipatri19216988 %26
27Kanigiri776787 %27
28Nuzividu16714587 %28
29Vinukonda837287 %29
30Giddalur564886 %30
31Sattenapalle1028785 %31
32Budwel625385 %32
33Piduguralla534585 %33
34Nagari393385 %34
35Proddatur18515684 %35
36Palamaner947984 %36
37Yerraguntla453884 %37
38Nellore65154484 %38
39Tirupati51542683 %39
40Nandikotkur14812383 %40
41Ponnur12110183 %41
42Nandigama887282 %42
43Rajamahendravaram34027581 %43
44Mandapet574681 %44
45Amudalavalasa12310081 %45
46Kakinada25120080 %46
47Atmakurnlr816580 %47
48Parvathipuram957680 %48
49Yemmiganur15111677 %49
50Madakasira302273 %50
51Naidupet594271 %51
52Puttaparthy282071 %52
53Jangareddygudem1057470 %53
54Ramachandrapuram775369 %54
55Nidadavole1208268 %55
56Bobbili795468 %56
57Vijayawada72949468 %57
58Narasaraopet1087065 %58
59Peddapuram1076964 %59
60Nellimarla362364 %60
61Gooty1016463 %61
62Bapatla1268063 %62
63Dharmavaram21813662 %63
64Bhimavaram18611160 %64
65Dhone744358 %65
66Yelamanchili1599057 %66
67Tadepalli955255 %67
68Hindupur33918555 %68
69Visakhapatnam177996954 %69
70Eluru35319054 %70
71Pamidi1115953 %71
72Adoni35018051 %72
73Allagadda1407251 %73
74Tadepalligudem1567749 %74
75Mydukur351749 %75
76Palakol1276249 %76
77Kadapa1879048 %77
78Atmakurknl924448 %78
79Srikalahasti1215848 %79
80Narsipatnam1496846 %80
81Vijayanagaram2119545 %81
82Kadiri1426445 %82
83Tuni532445 %83
84Amalapuram823543 %84
85Sullurpeta602643 %85
86Srikakulam2048441 %86
87Palakonda26610640 %87
88Macherla471940 %88
89Pulivendula361439 %89
90Narasapur1485537 %90
91Yeleswaram401435 %91
92Samalkot953234 %92
93Saluru1946534 %93
94Venkatagiri922932 %94
95Machilipatnam34310330 %95
96Rayadurg1624830 %96
97Rajam852428 %97
98Anantapur44610824 %98
99Anakapalli1172824 %99
100Kovvur1052322 %100
101Gudurnlr721521 %101
102Palasakasibugga1292620 %102
103Pedana1302318 %103
104Guntakal1793218 %104
105Vuyyuru781418 %105
106Ichapuram1272217 %106
107Jaggaiahpet46817 %107
108Rajampet671116 %108
109Rayachoty981515 %109
110Mummidivaram61915 %110
111Kalyanadurgam1141311 %111
112Bheemili87910 %112
-- Total180121146763.66%--